Brian Facer

God gave us this gift on March, 30th 1983
God gave him his wings on February 5th, 2001

Results

 

Juniors 0-5 Yrs

1. Emily Easton

2. Chasidie Atkin

3.Cassidy Williams

Juniors 6-7 Yrs

1. Anthony Gregory

2. Jessie Richards

3. Katherine Maroney

Juniors 8-9 Yrs

1. Xavier Krieve

2. Alex Greogry

3. Timothy Maroney

Juniors 10-12 Lightweight

1. Jessica Sizemore

2. Christopher Easton

3. Donovan Maroney

Juniors 10-12 Heavyweight

1. Shaymikel Kaleikini

2. Saxon Ryan

3. Clinton Chadwick

Teen 13-15 Lightweight Right

1. Delos Lutz – Roy High

2. Zack Spensor

3. Blake Fergeson – Clearfield High

Teen 13-15 Heavyweight Right

1. Jerek Gerdes – Taylor

2. Kaleb Hales – Tremonton

3. Robbie Dunn – Roy High

Teen 16-18 Lightweight Right

1. Ken Hales – Bear River High

2. Miles Muir – Bonneville High

3. Tom Vott – Northridge High

Teen 16-18 Heavyweight Right

1. Cody Romriel – Idaho

2. Nick Jimenez – Kearns High

3. Zach Bosley – Clearfield High

Women’s Novice Right 0-142 lbs

1. Lisa Maw – Ogden

2. Alisha Lopez – Layton

3. Robyn Lewis – Roy High

Women’s Novice Right 143-Over

1. Shayla Gerdes – Taylor

2. Stacey Scholes – Ogden

3. Kristina French – Idaho

Women’s Open Right 0-142 lbs

1. Erin Earl – Ogden

2. Gina Blair – West Jordan

3. Kim Alldredge – Idaho Falls ID

Women’s Open Right 143-Over

1. Heather Halbert – Roy

2. Lisa Bullock – Murray

3. Amanda Buck – Layton

Men’s Amateur Right 0-154 lbs

1. Lance Jackson – West Jordan

2. Joh Eager – Salt Lake City

3. Maverick Solomon – Clinton

Men’s Amateur Right 155-176

1. Marshal Solomon – Clinton

2. Shane Allredge – Idaho Falls ID

3. Gage Gresham – Roy

Men’s Amateur Right 177-198

1. Scott Hold – Brigham City

2. Justin Smittenaar – Roy

3. Mike Kessler – Salt Lake City

Men’s Amateur Right 199- Over

1. Jim Gerdes – Taylor

2. Shawn Merkison – BlackFoot ID

3. Steve Miller – Morgan

Men’s Amateur Left 0-165 lbs

1. Roberto Perez

2. Jon Eager – Salt Lake City

3. Mark Pennington – Layton

Men’s Amateur Left 166-198 lbs

1. Mike Kessler – Salt Lake City

2. Raul Tello – Tremonton

3. Cody Romeny – Inkom Idaho

Men’s Amateur Left 199-Over

1. Shawn Merkison – Blackfoot ID

2. John Shipes – Sheridan Wyo

3. Ron Chadwick – Ogden

Men’s Open Right 0-154 lbs

1. Tito Reyes – Tremonton

2. Neal Ellis – Wamsutter Wyo

3. Mark Gregory – Roy

Men’s Open Right 155-176 lbs

1. Rick Steffens – Idaho

2. Raul Tello – Tremonton

3. Mo Lewis – Sunset

Men’s Open Right 177-198 lbs

1. Bob Brown – Salt Lake City

2. Jim Richards – Kearns

3. Bob Wardrip – Pocatello ID

Men’s Open Right 199- Over

1. Kody Merritt – Murray

2. Spencer Graves – Salt Lake City

3. Kody Asbury – Layton

Men’s Open Left 0-165lbs

1. Rick Steffens – Idaho

2. Marshal Solomon – Clinton

3. Mo Lewis – Sunset

Men’s Open Left 166-198 lbs

1. Bob Wardrip – Pocatello

2. Derrick Buck – Syracuse

3. Jim Richards – Kearns

Men’s Open Left 199-Over lbs

1. Spencer Graves – Salt Lake City

2. Jim Gerdes – Taylor

3. Shawn Merkison – Blackfoot ID

Total Entries: 178 Armwrestlers

Spectators: OVER 500

 

Copyright Utah Arm Benders 2017