Tournament Ranking

On this page you will find a ranking of all the Utah tournament winners. If you placed in the top 3 at any one tournament in  Men’s Open Right or Left, Women’s Open Right or Left, Men’s Armature Right or Left, Women’s Armature Right or Left, and Teen Right or Left, then you will see your ranking below. The ranking will run all year and start over at the first of the next year. The scoring is as follows: 1st place = 10 points, 2nd place = 7 points and 3rd place = 4 points, this is the way the IAF (International Armwrestling Federation) scores their events. At the end of the year there will be a listing of the top 3 for each class in 2003.

Updated: 7/25/03

Men’s Open Right & Left Hand

Right 0-154

Tito Reyes – 17

Lance Jackson – 14

Shawn Kirkpatrick – 10

Rick Steffens – 10

Tom Benedict – 7

Neal Ellis – 7

Scott Mushrush – 7

Luke Nelson – 4

Mark Gregory – 4

Cory Fitzwater – 4

0-135

Alabee Garza – 10

Kolby Woodruff – 7

Jesse Pitkiu -4

Right 155-176

Rick Steffens – 20

Ryan Holding – 11

Bob Brown – 10

Marshal Solomon – 10

Zach Buck – 8

Clint Burt – 7

Raul Tello – 7

Troy Easton – 7

Mo Lewis – 4

 

Right 177-198

Jim Richards – 31

Derrick Buck – 17

Bob Brown – 10

Kevin Bongard – 10

Clint Burt – 7

Leland Hold – 4

Bob Wardrip – 4

Aaron Yearsley – 4

Derrick Buck – 4

Right 199-Over

Kody Merritt – 24

Spencer Graves – 21

Tom Schaewe – 10

DJ Pentland – 10

Robert Baxter – 10

Jim Gerdes – 7

Kody Asbury – 4

Bryan Johnson – 4

Carlos Jerome – 4

JD Howard – 4

Left 0-165

Rick Steffens – 20

Luke Nelson -17

Shawn Kirkpatrick – 7

Marshal Solomon – 11

Ryan Holding – 11

Mo Lewis – 4

Left 166-198

Chad Ewing – 20

Bob Brown – 17

Derrick Buck – 15

Jim Richards – 11

Bob Wardrip – 10

Clint Burt – 4

Left 199-Over

Spencer Graves – 20

Jim Gerdes – 14

Kody Merritt – 10

Robert Baxter – 10

Kevin Bongard – 7

Kody Asbury – 4

Shawn Merkison – 4

Bryan Johnson – 4

JD Howard – 4

Women’s Open and Novice Right Hand

Novice 0-142

Alisha Lopez – 14

Jackline Cosnyka – 10

Lisa Maw – 10

Robyn Curzon – 10

Angela Chadwick – 7

Kim Aldridge – 4

Robyn Lewis – 4

Wendy Kelso – 4

Novice 143- Over

Shayla Gerdes – 10

Stacey Scholes – 7

Kristina French – 4

Open 0-142

Erin Earl – 30

Kim Alldredge – 11

Windy Lynde – 10

Angela Chadwick – 8

Rhonda Blakely – 7

Gina Blair – 7

Nina Potratz – 7

Shelby Gregory – 4

Open 143- Over

Heather Halbert – 24

Lisa Bullock – 24

Cami Christen – 10

Ashlee Delgado – 7

Brandy Hansen – 7

Vennesa Hold – 4

Amanda Buck – 4

Dani King – 4

Men’s Amateur Right & Left Hand

Right 0-154

Cory Fitswater – 20 (Now OPEN)

Lance Jackson -17(Now OPEN)

John Eager – 7

Chad Montgomery – 7

Justin Sodenteap – 4

Maverick Solomon – 4

Darrell Williams – 4

Right 155-176

Marshal Solomon – 20 (Now OPEN)

Cappy Compasano – 14

Bobby Tao – 7

Shane Allredge – 7

Jorden Sill – 7

Gage Gresham – 4

James Clark – 4

Right 177-198

Justin Smittenaar – 24

Leland Scott Hold – 14

Jordan Sill – 10

Shannon Bird – 7

Ed Cosnyka – 4

Mike Kessler – 4

Justin Chadwick – 4

Right 199-Over

Randy Chadwick – 20

Jim Gerdes – 14 (Now OPEN)

Rick Piercy – 14

Shawn Merkison – 7

Steve Miller – 4

Ray Crawford – 4

Left 0-165

Mo Lewis – 10 (Now OPEN)

Roberto Perez – 10

Cappy Campasano – 10

Cody Draheim – 7

John Eager – 7

Cory Fitzwater – 7

Ken Hales – 4

Mark Pennington – 4

Mark Gregory – 4

Left 166-198

Raul Tello – 14

Clint Burt – 10 (Now OPEN)

Mike Kessler – 10

Jordan Sill – 10

Shannon Bird – 7

Jerek Gerdes – 4

Cody Romeny – 4

Justin Smittenar – 4

Left 199-Over

Shawn Meckison – 14

Ron Chadwick – 11

JD Howard – 10

Ray Crawford – 10

Jim Gerdes – 7

John Shipes – 7

Scott Goff – 4

Teen Light & Heavyweight Right Hand

Lightweight 13-15yrs

Delos Lutz – 10 Roy High

Zach Spensor – 7 ???

Blake Fergeson – 4 Clearfield High

Heavyweight 13-15yrs

Jerek Gerdes – 10 Taylor High

Kaleb Hales – 7 Tremonton High

Robbie Dunn – 4 Roy High

Lightweight 16-18yrs

Miles Muir – 14 Bonneville High

Ken Hales – 10 Bear River High

James Clark – 10

Tom Vott – 4 Northridge High

Johnny Jackson – 4

Heavyweight 16-18yrs

Cody Romriel – 10 Idaho ?

Nick Jimenez – 7 Kearns High

Zach Bosley – 4 Clearfield High

Copyright Utah Arm Benders 2017